Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Around Padstow ( pad )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Ballan Wrasse2 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr1.22 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 28 Jan 2015Maciek
Blonde Ray6 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr2.88 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 22 Jan 2015ufoo
Blue Shark36 lb, 11 oz, 7 dr16.65 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 24 Jan 2015Jim B
Brill2 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr1.32 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 23 Jan 2015Sanczoss_79
Bullhuss7 lb, 2 oz, 1 dr3.23 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 30 Jan 2015Maciek
Cod33 lb, 5 oz, 5 dr15.12 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 22 Jan 2015Sanczoss_79
Common Skate32 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr14.95 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 25 Jan 2015hecht
Conger Eel13 lb, 13 oz, 13 dr6.28 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Corkwing Wrasse0 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr27.26 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Cuckoo Wrasse0 lb, 13 oz, 8 dr38.27 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 25 Jan 2015Maciek
Dab0 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr25.21 grAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
European Sea Bass7 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr3.27 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Flounder1 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr47.84 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 27 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Greater Weever0 lb, 12 oz, 15 dr36.68 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 24 Jan 2015hecht
Grey Triggerfish2 lb, 2 oz, 5 dr97.31 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 30 Jan 2015Gruby_Pl
Haddock6 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr2.72 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 22 Jan 2015Jim B
Lemon sole1 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr89.65 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 26 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr63.71 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
Ling8 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr3.91 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 28 Jan 2015Maciek
Lobster0 lb, 14 oz, 8 dr41.17 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 21 Jan 2015piscator
Long-spined Bullhead0 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr9.85 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 22 Jan 2015piscator
Lumpsucker2 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr1.31 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Mackerel1 lb, 12 oz, 7 dr80.75 grAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 12 Sep 2015andy_dean
Mullet1 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr75.14 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 21 Jan 2015Tadziu
Orata3 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr1.65 KgAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 24 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Plaice4 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr1.82 KgAround Padstow, Harbour Enterance 22 Jan 2015papibec
Pollack6 lb, 6 oz, 11 dr2.91 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Poor Cod2 lb, 7 oz, 7 dr1.11 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 23 Jan 2015Sanczoss_79
Porbeagle30 lb, 4 oz, 6 dr13.73 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 22 Jan 2015Klamer_Pl
Pouting2 lb, 10 oz, 3 dr1.19 KgAround Padstow, Padstow Outer Harbour 22 Jan 2015Tadziu
Saithe13 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr6.08 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Scad1 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr50.04 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 25 Jan 2015Maciek
Shore Crab0 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr42.24 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 24 Jan 2015hecht
Small Eyed Ray2 lb, 5 oz, 15 dr1.07 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 10 Mar 2015Siurnik
Spotted Ray2 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.05 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
Starry Smoothound0 lb, 9 oz, 2 dr25.94 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 24 Jan 2015Tadziu
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet5 lb, 9 oz, 4 dr2.53 KgAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Thornback Ray9 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr4.19 KgAround Padstow, River Camel 26 Jan 2015Tadziu
Three Bearded Rockling1 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr50.81 grAround Padstow, Harbour Enterance 21 Jan 2015Tadziu
Turbot5 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr2.41 KgAround Padstow, River Camel 24 Jan 2015sirfishalot
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr53.57 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 21 Jan 2015Sanczoss_79
golden grey mullet0 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr43.88 grAround Padstow, Padstow Outer Harbour 14 Feb 2018andy_dean
tub gurnard2 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr1.13 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 24 Jan 2015Jim B


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
golden grey mullet0 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr43.88 grAround Padstow, Padstow Outer Harbour 14 Feb 2018andy_dean
Mackerel1 lb, 12 oz, 7 dr80.75 grAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 12 Sep 2015andy_dean
Mackerel0 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr42.58 grAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 31 May 2015Black Knight
Small Eyed Ray2 lb, 5 oz, 15 dr1.07 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 10 Mar 2015Siurnik
Small Eyed Ray1 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr60.36 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 8 Mar 2015Siurnik
Mackerel0 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr15.89 grAround Padstow, Padstow Outer Harbour 6 Mar 2015Tadziu
golden grey mullet0 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr43.28 grAround Padstow, Padstow Outer Harbour 6 Mar 2015Tadziu
Bullhuss7 lb, 2 oz, 1 dr3.23 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 30 Jan 2015Maciek
Grey Triggerfish2 lb, 2 oz, 5 dr97.31 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 30 Jan 2015Gruby_Pl
Ling8 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr3.91 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 28 Jan 2015Maciek
Ballan Wrasse2 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr1.22 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 28 Jan 2015Maciek
Saithe13 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr6.08 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Conger Eel13 lb, 13 oz, 13 dr6.28 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Pollack6 lb, 6 oz, 11 dr2.91 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Lumpsucker2 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr1.31 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
European Sea Bass7 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr3.27 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Bullhuss5 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr2.61 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 27 Jan 2015Maciek
Flounder1 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr47.84 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 27 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Saithe13 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr5.96 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
Ling8 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr3.88 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr63.71 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
Lemon sole1 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr89.65 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 26 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Thornback Ray9 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr4.19 KgAround Padstow, River Camel 26 Jan 2015Tadziu
Spotted Ray2 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.05 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
Saithe8 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr3.72 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
Conger Eel13 lb, 2 oz, 1 dr5.95 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 26 Jan 2015Maciek
European Sea Bass5 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr2.38 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 26 Jan 2015Tadziu
Flounder0 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr38.16 grAround Padstow, Padstow Outer Harbour 26 Jan 2015Black Knight
Corkwing Wrasse0 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr27.26 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Scad1 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr50.04 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 25 Jan 2015Maciek
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr48.19 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 25 Jan 2015Maciek
Cuckoo Wrasse0 lb, 13 oz, 8 dr38.27 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 25 Jan 2015Maciek
golden grey mullet0 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr37.49 grAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
golden grey mullet0 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr30.99 grAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Dab0 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr25.21 grAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet5 lb, 9 oz, 4 dr2.53 KgAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 25 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Common Skate32 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr14.95 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 25 Jan 2015hecht
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet5 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr2.27 KgAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 24 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Pollack5 lb, 11 oz, 14 dr2.6 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 24 Jan 2015Maciek
Lumpsucker2 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr1.1 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 24 Jan 2015Maciek
Lesser spotted dogfish0 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr32.6 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head 24 Jan 2015Maciek
Bullhuss3 lb, 5 oz, 15 dr1.52 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head 24 Jan 2015Maciek
tub gurnard2 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr1.13 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 24 Jan 2015Jim B
Blue Shark36 lb, 11 oz, 7 dr16.65 KgAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 24 Jan 2015Jim B
Dab0 lb, 4 oz, 9 dr13.09 grAround Padstow, Padstow Outer Harbour 24 Jan 2015piscator
Shore Crab0 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr42.24 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head North 24 Jan 2015hecht
Lemon sole1 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr79.8 grAround Padstow, River Camel 24 Jan 2015sirfishalot
Starry Smoothound0 lb, 9 oz, 2 dr25.94 grAround Padstow, Trevose Head West 24 Jan 2015Tadziu
Turbot5 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr2.41 KgAround Padstow, River Camel 24 Jan 2015sirfishalot
Orata3 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr1.65 KgAround Padstow, Padstow Inner Harbour 24 Jan 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
10Padstow Inner Harbour8544021267316
20Trevose Head8232312264135
30Padstow Outer Harbour6014861075483
40Harbour Enterance11746631656095
50Trevose Head West12810932114465
60River Camel11835281931988
70Trevose Head North16317713034229