Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Kype Reservoir ( KYPERES )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Brown Trout11 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr5.42 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 11 Oct 2018Zoltan
Perch3 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr1.51 KgKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 12 Aug 2012darek roll pl
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr3.49 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 14 Apr 2016Carpy


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Brown Trout11 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr5.42 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 11 Oct 2018Zoltan
Brown Trout11 lb, 8 oz, 5 dr5.22 KgKype Reservoir, Reddochbraes 10 Oct 2016Carpy
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr3.49 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 14 Apr 2016Carpy
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.21 KgKype Reservoir, Reddochbraes 11 Oct 2015heniek
Brown Trout11 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr5.13 KgKype Reservoir, Reddochbraes 11 Oct 2015Delboy
Rainbow Trout6 lb, 2 oz, 1 dr2.78 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 11 Oct 2015kris
Brown Trout10 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr4.77 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 14 Apr 2015Daro
Brown Trout10 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr4.7 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 10 Dec 2014DARO
Brown Trout9 lb, 12 oz, 6 dr4.43 KgKype Reservoir, Reddochbraes 12 Oct 2014Delboy
Brown Trout8 lb, 9 oz, 1 dr3.88 KgKype Reservoir, Reddochbraes 13 Jun 2014guncha40_lv
Brown Trout8 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr3.72 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 13 Jun 2014wilen
Brown Trout7 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr3.61 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 28 Feb 2013MORANA CZ
Perch3 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr1.51 KgKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 12 Aug 2012darek roll pl
Brown Trout6 lb, 8 oz, 7 dr2.96 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 30 Apr 2012soapsallysandra
Brown Trout6 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr2.93 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 30 Apr 2012soapsallysandra
Brown Trout6 lb, 7 oz, 6 dr2.93 KgKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 1 Nov 2010wuppereumel
Brown Trout6 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr2.8 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Lodge 7 Apr 2009olegon_ru
Rainbow Trout4 lb, 7 oz, 10 dr2.03 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Lodge 17 Aug 2008lee
Brown Trout4 lb, 10 oz, 4 dr2.1 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 16 Aug 2008juras
Perch3 lb, 2 oz, 9 dr1.43 KgKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 15 Aug 2008wojtas_pl
Brown Trout3 lb, 7 oz, 6 dr1.57 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir 15 Aug 2008Bob Poultney
Rainbow Trout2 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr1.21 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Lodge 15 Aug 2008Stiv
Perch2 lb, 7 oz, 6 dr1.11 KgKype Reservoir, Kypeside View 15 Aug 2008roy
Brown Trout2 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr94.99 grKype Reservoir, Grouse Hill 15 Aug 2008rumcajs.pl
Rainbow Trout0 lb, 12 oz, 7 dr35.4 grKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 27 Jul 2008lemnik_by
Rainbow Trout0 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr25.5 grKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 27 Jul 2008lemnik_by
Perch2 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr1 KgKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 27 Jul 2008lemnik_by
Perch1 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr57.15 grKype Reservoir, Brackenridge 27 Jul 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout2 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr91.71 grKype Reservoir, Kype Lodge 3 Jun 2008dariusz dyl.pl
Perch0 lb, 15 oz, 2 dr42.96 grKype Reservoir, High Dyke 2 Jun 2008trigger
Perch0 lb, 10 oz, 0 dr28.42 grKype Reservoir, High Dyke 2 Jun 2008trigger
Perch2 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr1 KgKype Reservoir, Kype Muir25 Oct 2006George387


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Kype Lodge3102550832
10Kype Muir1781837701
15Brackenridge3102550837
20Hawk Wood848123702
25Grouse Hill848123698
30High Dyke848123709
35Kypeside View3102550833
40Reddochbraes848123725