Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Oresund ( oresund )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic herring0 lb, 11 oz, 14 dr33.81 grOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Jan 2009zyga pl
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr1.75 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 10 Apr 2010benny
Brill4 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr1.93 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 3 May 2012roysdad
Cod23 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr10.6 KgOresund, Lerberget 17 Nov 2013Mako
Cuckoo Wrasse3 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.5 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 11 Apr 2010benny
Dab1 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr60.28 grOresund, Domsten Beach 27 Apr 2011kevinj9
European Plaice3 lb, 8 oz, 12 dr1.61 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 9 Apr 2010benny
Garpike1 lb, 11 oz, 7 dr77.91 grOresund, Domsten Beach 28 Apr 2011stevie
Haddock5 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr2.66 KgOresund, Lerberget 18 Nov 2013Mako
Lumpsucker2 lb, 9 oz, 3 dr1.16 KgOresund, Larod 2 Feb 2009zyga pl
Mackerel2 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr1.07 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 28 Apr 2011stefirmy
Pollack7 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr3.56 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 10 Apr 2010jackie
Saithe15 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr6.94 KgOresund, Lerberget 17 Nov 2013Mako
Sole1 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr46.4 grOresund, Ransvik 10 Apr 2012Basiq
Thornback Ray12 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr5.71 KgOresund, Domsten Pier 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Turbot6 lb, 14 oz, 6 dr3.13 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 7 Mar 2018Antonis
Viviparous blenny2 lb, 2 oz, 0 dr96.52 grOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Apr 2010jackie
Whiting1 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr65.46 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 24 Nov 2010Poacher Longbottom


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Turbot6 lb, 14 oz, 6 dr3.13 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 7 Mar 2018Antonis
Haddock5 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr2.66 KgOresund, Lerberget 18 Nov 2013Mako
Saithe15 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr6.94 KgOresund, Lerberget 17 Nov 2013Mako
Cod23 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr10.6 KgOresund, Lerberget 17 Nov 2013Mako
Brill4 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr1.93 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 3 May 2012roysdad
Sole1 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr46.4 grOresund, Ransvik 10 Apr 2012Basiq
Garpike1 lb, 11 oz, 7 dr77.91 grOresund, Domsten Beach 28 Apr 2011stevie
Mackerel2 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr1.07 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 28 Apr 2011stefirmy
Dab1 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr60.28 grOresund, Domsten Beach 27 Apr 2011kevinj9
Whiting1 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr65.46 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 24 Nov 2010Poacher Longbottom
Whiting1 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr61.28 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 9 Nov 2010Poacher Longbottom
Cuckoo Wrasse3 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.5 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 11 Apr 2010benny
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr1.75 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 10 Apr 2010benny
Pollack7 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr3.56 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 10 Apr 2010jackie
European Plaice3 lb, 8 oz, 12 dr1.61 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 9 Apr 2010benny
Saithe12 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr5.69 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 9 Apr 2010benny
Saithe11 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr5.19 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Apr 2010jackie
Viviparous blenny2 lb, 2 oz, 0 dr96.52 grOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Apr 2010jackie
Mackerel2 lb, 4 oz, 6 dr1.03 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Apr 2010benny
Saithe11 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr5.11 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Apr 2010benny
Mackerel1 lb, 13 oz, 6 dr83.33 grOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Apr 2010benny
European Plaice3 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr1.59 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 7 Apr 2010momse
Saithe11 lb, 3 oz, 13 dr5.09 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 6 Apr 2010benny
Brill4 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr1.91 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 6 Apr 2010benny
Whiting0 lb, 13 oz, 13 dr39.32 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 29 Nov 2009becki
Whiting0 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr32.91 grOresund, Domsten Beach 13 Oct 2009jackieaswell
Garpike1 lb, 11 oz, 5 dr77.46 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 25 May 2009brian
Brill3 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr1.46 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 7 May 2009jackiet 2
Turbot6 lb, 9 oz, 11 dr2.99 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 7 May 2009jackiet 2
Thornback Ray12 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr5.71 KgOresund, Domsten Pier 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Cod22 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr10.42 KgOresund, Ransvik 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Saithe11 lb, 3 oz, 12 dr5.09 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Mackerel1 lb, 12 oz, 6 dr80.51 grOresund, Kullen 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Turbot5 lb, 9 oz, 5 dr2.53 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Pollack5 lb, 14 oz, 13 dr2.68 KgOresund, Kullen 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Dab1 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr58.02 grOresund, Domsten Pier 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr1.59 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 29 Apr 2009 bo.rys pl
Viviparous blenny2 lb, 0 oz, 7 dr92.09 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 3 Feb 2009zyga pl
Lumpsucker2 lb, 9 oz, 3 dr1.16 KgOresund, Larod 2 Feb 2009zyga pl
Whiting0 lb, 8 oz, 7 dr24.04 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 9 Jan 2009chico3
Sole0 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr43.23 grOresund, Kullen 8 Jan 2009urasik_ru
Cuckoo Wrasse2 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr1.26 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 8 Jan 2009zyga pl
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr78.09 grOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Jan 2009zyga pl
Atlantic herring0 lb, 11 oz, 14 dr33.81 grOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Jan 2009zyga pl
Dab1 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr50.83 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 8 Jan 2009zyga pl
Cod21 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr9.94 KgOresund, Domsten Beach 8 Jan 2009zyga pl
Turbot5 lb, 9 oz, 3 dr2.52 KgOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 7 Jan 2009catapult
Cuckoo Wrasse2 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr94.66 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 7 Jan 2009catapult
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 9 oz, 10 dr72.66 grOresund, Molle Grand Hotel 5 Jan 2009catapult
Lumpsucker2 lb, 8 oz, 2 dr1.13 KgOresund, Kullen 18 Nov 2008zyga pl


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Domsten Beach101616610619
7Domsten Pier103260623172
14Lerberget105596677592
17Larod122675931424
22Kullen108439598475
35Molle Grand Hotel18597237570
40Ransvik120235930138