Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Fishin Hole USA ( mccat )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Alligator Gar0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.18 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 24 May 2010zielony69
American Eel0 lb, 15 oz, 13 dr44.85 grFishin Hole USA, Lower Saint Mary 1 Nov 2008zyga pl
Atlantic Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.29 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 7 Apr 2010Red West PL
Atlantic Sturgeon0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.75 grFishin Hole USA, Lyman 18 Feb 2017andy_dean
Bighead Carp0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.28 grFishin Hole USA, Powell 22 Nov 2008Jimmy
Black crappie2 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr1.15 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 12 Jul 2012sharky
Blue Catfish0 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr44.15 grFishin Hole USA, Seneca 18 Aug 2014soapsallysandra
Blue Tilapia0 lb, 15 oz, 10 dr44.31 grFishin Hole USA, Lower Saint Mary 26 Nov 2008zyga pl
Bluegill0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.8 grFishin Hole USA, Long 9 Sep 2010Jack Bugs
Brook Trout4 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr1.91 KgFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 5 Jan 2014Mako
Brown Trout6 lb, 7 oz, 15 dr2.94 KgFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 28 Apr 2015piscator
Butterfly Peacock Bass3 lb, 4 oz, 11 dr1.49 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 14 Dec 2013Pan Tadzik PL.
Carp0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.77 grFishin Hole USA, Powell 24 Oct 2008zyga pl
Chain Pickerel0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010Bob Poultney
Channel Catfish19 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr8.88 KgFishin Hole USA, Seneca 30 Nov 2008zyga pl
Chinook Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 2 Dec 2008Krystian i edi Poland.
Chub0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.31 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 27 Nov 2008zyga pl
Coho Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.27 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 15 May 2009legsdiamond
Flathead Catfish0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFishin Hole USA, Seneca 12 Aug 2016mrs_dad
Florida Gar0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Apache 25 Oct 2008zyga pl
Ghost Carp0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Powell 12 Nov 2017niki
Golden Trout2 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr97.19 grFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010leva_ru
Grass carp0 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr39.94 grFishin Hole USA, Powell 25 Sep 2010wuppereumel
Grayling0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.19 grFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 18 Oct 2014Aaron
Hybrid Striped Bass6 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr2.72 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 10 Oct 2014Aaron
Lake Sturgeon0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.16 grFishin Hole USA, Lyman 9 Nov 2017monia
Lake Trout19 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr8.97 KgFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 23 Jun 2011red west pl
Largemouth Bass6 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr2.99 KgFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010kelvin
Longnose Gar0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.28 grFishin Hole USA, Long 3 Feb 2010WACHA
Mountain Whitefish0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 22 Apr 2008Dorszu
Muskelunge0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.2 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010Carpy
Paddlefish0 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr44.05 grFishin Hole USA, Lower Saint Mary 30 Nov 2008zyga pl
Pike0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 20 Jul 2012Andy99h
Pink Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Miami 23 Feb 2010koshkin_ua
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr61.63 grFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 19 Jul 2012steve68
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr3.41 KgFishin Hole USA, Miami 23 Feb 2010koshkin_ua
Redbreasted Sunfish0 lb, 15 oz, 2 dr43.01 grFishin Hole USA, Saint Mary 8 Aug 2016neposeda_israil
Redear Sunfish0 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr42.52 grFishin Hole USA, Lower Saint Mary 26 Oct 2008 bo.rys pl
Redeye Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 13 dr44.94 grFishin Hole USA, Apache 24 Oct 2008zyga pl
Redfin Pickerel0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.23 grFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 24 Oct 2008andreyts_ru
Rockbass0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.05 grFishin Hole USA, Saint Mary 25 Oct 2008zyga pl
Sauger4 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr1.92 KgFishin Hole USA, Long 22 Nov 2008Jimmy
Shoal Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Apache 1 May 2012jackie
Shortnose Sturgeon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.31 grFishin Hole USA, Lyman 6 May 2008 bo.rys pl
Smallmouth Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.32 grFishin Hole USA, Saint Mary 24 Oct 2008andreyts_ru
Splake0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 27 Nov 2008Jimmy
Spotted Bass0 lb, 14 oz, 12 dr41.93 grFishin Hole USA, Saint Mary 24 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Steelhead0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010leva_ru
Striped Bass(LL)11 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr5.37 KgFishin Hole USA, Apache 14 Nov 2014Pikeman65
Tiger Muskelunge11 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr5.31 KgFishin Hole USA, Salt River 1 Nov 2008zyga pl
Tigerfish0 lb, 12 oz, 3 dr34.67 grFishin Hole USA, Lower Saint Mary 26 Nov 2008zyga pl
Walleye0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Apache 3 Sep 2013papibec
White Catfish25 lb, 1 oz, 9 dr11.38 KgFishin Hole USA, Seneca 18 Aug 2014soapsallysandra
White Crappie0 lb, 15 oz, 11 dr44.5 grFishin Hole USA, Lower Saint Mary 20 Aug 2008sirfishalot
Wild Carp0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.82 grFishin Hole USA, Powell 22 Nov 2008Jimmy
Yellow Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.21 grFishin Hole USA, Saint Mary 28 Oct 2008 bo.rys pl


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Ghost Carp0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Powell 12 Nov 2017niki
Lake Sturgeon0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.16 grFishin Hole USA, Lyman 9 Nov 2017monia
Atlantic Sturgeon0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.75 grFishin Hole USA, Lyman 18 Feb 2017andy_dean
Flathead Catfish0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFishin Hole USA, Seneca 12 Aug 2016mrs_dad
Redbreasted Sunfish0 lb, 15 oz, 2 dr43.01 grFishin Hole USA, Saint Mary 8 Aug 2016neposeda_israil
Brown Trout6 lb, 7 oz, 15 dr2.94 KgFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 28 Apr 2015piscator
Striped Bass(LL)11 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr5.37 KgFishin Hole USA, Apache 14 Nov 2014Pikeman65
Grayling0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.19 grFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 18 Oct 2014Aaron
Hybrid Striped Bass6 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr2.72 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 10 Oct 2014Aaron
White Catfish25 lb, 1 oz, 9 dr11.38 KgFishin Hole USA, Seneca 18 Aug 2014soapsallysandra
Blue Catfish0 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr44.15 grFishin Hole USA, Seneca 18 Aug 2014soapsallysandra
Brook Trout4 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr1.91 KgFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 5 Jan 2014Mako
White Catfish21 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr9.68 KgFishin Hole USA, Long 14 Dec 2013Pan Tadzik PL.
Striped Bass(LL)11 lb, 11 oz, 11 dr5.32 KgFishin Hole USA, Apache 14 Dec 2013Pan Tadzik PL.
Butterfly Peacock Bass3 lb, 4 oz, 11 dr1.49 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 14 Dec 2013Pan Tadzik PL.
Walleye0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Apache 3 Sep 2013papibec
Brown Trout6 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr2.87 KgFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 16 Apr 2013soapsallysandra
Pike0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 20 Jul 2012Andy99h
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr61.63 grFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 19 Jul 2012steve68
Black crappie2 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr1.15 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 12 Jul 2012sharky
Shoal Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Apache 1 May 2012jackie
Hybrid Striped Bass5 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr2.36 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 24 Oct 2011ant
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 4 oz, 10 dr58.57 grFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 15 Aug 2011connan
Lake Trout19 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr8.97 KgFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 23 Jun 2011red west pl
Grass carp0 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr39.94 grFishin Hole USA, Powell 25 Sep 2010wuppereumel
Bluegill0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.8 grFishin Hole USA, Long 9 Sep 2010Jack Bugs
Black crappie2 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr1.1 KgFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 6 Aug 2010Jack Bugs
Lake Sturgeon0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.08 grFishin Hole USA, Lyman 29 Jul 2010helena
Muskelunge0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.2 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010Carpy
Chain Pickerel0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010Bob Poultney
Largemouth Bass6 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr2.99 KgFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010kelvin
Muskelunge0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.16 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010kelvin
Chain Pickerel0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 28 Jul 2010Carpy
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 4 oz, 3 dr57.26 grFishin Hole USA, Fools Hollow 17 Jun 2010zielony69
Atlantic Sturgeon0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.74 grFishin Hole USA, Lyman 24 May 2010zielony69
Alligator Gar0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.18 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 24 May 2010zielony69
Grayling0 lb, 15 oz, 11 dr44.49 grFishin Hole USA, Horseshoe 9 Apr 2010mudpie
Atlantic Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.29 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 7 Apr 2010Red West PL
Atlantic Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 13 dr44.98 grFishin Hole USA, Bartlet 7 Apr 2010Red West PL
White Catfish17 lb, 6 oz, 6 dr7.89 KgFishin Hole USA, Long 7 Apr 2010koshkin_ua
Alligator Gar0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.15 grFishin Hole USA, Salt River 6 Apr 2010zbyszek
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr3.41 KgFishin Hole USA, Miami 23 Feb 2010koshkin_ua
Pink Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Miami 23 Feb 2010koshkin_ua
Rainbow Trout6 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr3.15 KgFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010andreyts_ru
Rainbow Trout5 lb, 10 oz, 4 dr2.55 KgFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010andreyts_ru
Rainbow Trout5 lb, 1 oz, 11 dr2.31 KgFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010patryk83
Steelhead0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010leva_ru
Golden Trout2 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr97.19 grFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010leva_ru
Rainbow Trout4 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr2.11 KgFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010benio75
Pink Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.32 grFishin Hole USA, Miami 6 Feb 2010patryk83


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
1Fools Hollow82990256903
2Apache115504295152965
3Lyman50354295150185
4Powell528004295189590
5Long55445228690
6Bartlet377254295177998
7Horseshoe18430193636
8Miami34900210793
9Saint Mary6565181113
10Lower Saint Mary7212184696
11Salt River5710183040
12Seneca27804295146475