Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Lakes around the World ( laarthwo )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Acara1 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr46.14 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
African Pike7 lb, 6 oz, 12 dr3.36 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 1 Jul 2015pikimot_ru
American Eel4 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr2.02 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 21 Nov 2012PILIP_ua
Anabas0 lb, 8 oz, 8 dr24.11 grLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 14 Jun 2015Chris
Arapaima26 lb, 6 oz, 14 dr11.98 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 2 Aug 2012Joolian
Archer Fish0 lb, 7 oz, 11 dr21.79 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 4 Jul 2012arapaima pl
Aruana4 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr1.84 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
Asian Boneytongue17 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr8.15 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
Asp3 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr1.8 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 5 Jun 2013wez
Bagrid Catfish0 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr32.95 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 11 Jul 2012Denis
Banded Archerfish0 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr15.35 grLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 30 Sep 2012PILIP_ua
Banded Sunfish0 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr25.51 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
Barramundi15 lb, 7 oz, 10 dr7.02 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 2 Jul 2012Zako
Beardless Barb6 lb, 6 oz, 12 dr2.91 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 2 Jul 2012leszek 2
Bigmouth Buffalo4 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr2.21 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 24 Mar 2013PILIP_ua
Black Banded Sunfish0 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr28.09 grLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 1 Jul 2012Armin
Black crappie3 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr1.47 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 18 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Bleak0 lb, 4 oz, 8 dr12.92 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 19 Oct 2012PILIP_ua
Blue Catfish52 lb, 9 oz, 3 dr23.84 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 4 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Blue Tilapia6 lb, 8 oz, 7 dr2.96 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 11 Jul 2012sdx3
Bluegill2 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr1.06 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 17 Nov 2014davide
Botia1 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr61.7 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 2 Jul 2012Pikeman65
Bottatrice10 lb, 6 oz, 10 dr4.72 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 14 Dec 2012tom
Brook Trout6 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr2.82 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 2 Nov 2014PILIP_ua
Brown Bullhead2 lb, 14 oz, 7 dr1.31 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 28 Jul 2012trevor drake
Brown Trout14 lb, 0 oz, 7 dr6.36 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 15 Nov 2013PILIP_ua
Bullhead0 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr7.83 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 21 Nov 2012PILIP_ua
Carp33 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr14.97 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 5 Sep 2012PILIP_ua
Catla11 lb, 14 oz, 6 dr5.39 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 8 Nov 2014dabel
Catopra0 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr13.81 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 20 Oct 2012PILIP_ua
Chain Pickerel2 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr1.28 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 2 Jul 2012Armin
Channel Catfish21 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr9.77 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 2 Jul 2012Dodo
Char1 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr46.45 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 10 Nov 2017Vlatibor_ru
Chinese Algae Eater0 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr8.26 grLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 22 Sep 2012Pikeman65
Chinese Pangasid Catfish9 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr4.18 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 3 Jul 2012urasik_ru
Chinese Sucker2 lb, 13 oz, 1 dr1.27 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 8 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Cichlid2 lb, 2 oz, 3 dr96.97 grLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 1 Jul 2012Tommy
Common bream11 lb, 4 oz, 8 dr5.11 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 25 Jul 2013bewa1954
Coregone1 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr83.61 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 25 Nov 2012neposeda_israil
Dace0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.68 grLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 16 May 2014Joolian
Dolly Varden3 lb, 8 oz, 3 dr1.59 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 10 Nov 2017Vlatibor_ru
Eel5 lb, 14 oz, 12 dr2.68 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 17 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Emperor Snakehead3 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr1.56 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 3 Jul 2012Armin
Firemouth Cichlid0 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr32.39 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 31 Jul 2012Joolian
Giant Eel5 lb, 9 oz, 5 dr2.53 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 1 Jul 2012zbyszek
Giant Pangasius5 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr2.6 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 3 Jul 2012Pikeman65
Golden Belly Barb9 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr4.14 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 21 Nov 2012PILIP_ua
Golden Catfish2 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr1.06 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 2 Jul 2012joao marques
Gudgeon0 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr10.25 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 20 Oct 2012PILIP_ua
Hampala Barb3 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr1.38 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 1 Jul 2012Armin
High Backed Mahseer18 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr8.31 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 3 Jul 2012Pikeman65
Hybrid Striped Bass8 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr4.07 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 8 May 2013Pikeman65
Ide5 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr2.42 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 21 Oct 2012PILIP_ua
Isok Barb21 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr9.83 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 7 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Java Barb3 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr1.36 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 7 Jul 2012Pikeman65
Lake Trout8 lb, 14 oz, 8 dr4.04 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 23 Jul 2012Joolian
Largemouth Bass8 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr3.78 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 24 Sep 2014Aaron
Mad Barb6 lb, 8 oz, 10 dr2.96 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 21 Jul 2012Joolian
Mango Tilapia2 lb, 13 oz, 6 dr1.28 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 17 Nov 2014davide
Mayan Cichlid0 lb, 15 oz, 5 dr43.52 grLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 1 Jul 2012Tommy
Mirror Carp40 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr18.36 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 24 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Mozambique tilapia3 lb, 0 oz, 9 dr1.37 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 2 Jul 2012Klamer_Pl
Nile Perch50 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr22.85 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 2 Jul 2012michal
Nile Tilapia4 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr2.2 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 23 Sep 2014PILIP_ua
North African Catfish31 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr14.14 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 19 Nov 2012Pikeman65
Paddlefish11 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr5.25 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 2 Jul 2012Armin
Payara10 lb, 0 oz, 2 dr4.54 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
Perch7 lb, 10 oz, 4 dr3.46 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 1 Jul 2012Dodo
Pike28 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr13.09 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 5 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Piraputanga2 lb, 2 oz, 2 dr96.74 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 23 Jul 2012algy
Purple Labeo1 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr74.11 grLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 7 Oct 2012Pikeman65
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 1 oz, 12 dr3.22 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 2 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Redbreasted Tilapia3 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr1.44 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 22 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Redeye Bass7 lb, 1 oz, 7 dr3.21 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 22 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Redtailed Catfish16 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr7.48 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 7 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Ripsaw Catfish11 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr5 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 17 Nov 2014davide
Roach4 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr1.86 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 25 Jul 2013bewa1954
Rudd3 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr1.47 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 17 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Ruffe0 lb, 4 oz, 3 dr11.93 grLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 3 Jul 2012urasik_ru
Schneider0 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr22.99 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 19 Oct 2012PILIP_ua
Snakefish1 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr85.47 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 21 Jul 2012Joolian
Spotted Bass1 lb, 8 oz, 3 dr68.61 grLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 22 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Swamp Eel3 lb, 11 oz, 5 dr1.68 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 22 Jul 2012Joolian
Thai Mahseer14 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr6.55 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
Tigerfish19 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr8.71 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 2 Oct 2013vicbir_ru
Tilapia Frontosa2 lb, 11 oz, 11 dr1.24 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 17 Jul 2012andz
Tinfoil Barb0 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr23.41 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
Vimba5 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr2.3 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 18 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Vundu Catfish44 lb, 3 oz, 13 dr20.06 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 9 Jul 2012leszek2
Walleye11 lb, 0 oz, 13 dr5.01 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 17 Nov 2014davide
Wels Catfish69 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr31.55 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 3 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
White Bass2 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr1.28 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 21 Jul 2012Joolian
White Crappie3 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr1.48 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 22 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Yellow Bass1 lb, 13 oz, 1 dr82.56 grLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 22 Jul 2012PILIP_ua
Zander15 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr7.16 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 5 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Zope0 lb, 9 oz, 15 dr28.28 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 18 Nov 2012PILIP_ua
black shark1 lb, 8 oz, 11 dr70.08 grLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 2 Jul 2012wojtek
elephant ear gourami1 lb, 12 oz, 4 dr80.22 grLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 2 Jul 2012Armin
featherback9 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr4.51 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 6 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
giant gourami2 lb, 15 oz, 11 dr1.35 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 2 Jul 2012arapaima pl
jungle perch10 lb, 7 oz, 11 dr4.75 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Dolly Varden3 lb, 8 oz, 3 dr1.59 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 10 Nov 2017Vlatibor_ru
Char1 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr46.45 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 10 Nov 2017Vlatibor_ru
African Pike7 lb, 6 oz, 12 dr3.36 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 1 Jul 2015pikimot_ru
Anabas0 lb, 8 oz, 8 dr24.11 grLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 14 Jun 2015Chris
Walleye11 lb, 0 oz, 13 dr5.01 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 17 Nov 2014davide
Ripsaw Catfish11 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr5 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 17 Nov 2014davide
Mango Tilapia2 lb, 13 oz, 6 dr1.28 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 17 Nov 2014davide
Bluegill2 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr1.06 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 17 Nov 2014davide
Chinese Sucker2 lb, 13 oz, 1 dr1.27 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 8 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Catla11 lb, 14 oz, 6 dr5.39 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 8 Nov 2014dabel
Redtailed Catfish16 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr7.48 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 7 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Redtailed Catfish16 lb, 0 oz, 9 dr7.27 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 7 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Isok Barb21 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr9.83 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 7 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
featherback9 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr4.51 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 6 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Redtailed Catfish15 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr7.13 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 6 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Catla10 lb, 14 oz, 3 dr4.93 KgLakes around the World, Yangon Lake-MYA 6 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Pike28 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr13.09 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 5 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Zander15 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr7.16 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 5 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Zander14 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr6.46 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 4 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Blue Catfish52 lb, 9 oz, 3 dr23.84 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 4 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Wels Catfish69 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr31.55 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 3 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Wels Catfish60 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr27.33 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 3 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Wels Catfish59 lb, 11 oz, 5 dr27.08 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 3 Nov 2014myszor666
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 1 oz, 12 dr3.22 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 2 Nov 2014Klamer_Pl
Brook Trout6 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr2.82 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 2 Nov 2014PILIP_ua
Largemouth Bass8 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr3.78 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 24 Sep 2014Aaron
Nile Tilapia4 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr2.2 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 23 Sep 2014PILIP_ua
Acara1 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr46.14 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
Payara10 lb, 0 oz, 2 dr4.54 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
Thai Mahseer14 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr6.55 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
Banded Sunfish0 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr25.51 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 15 Aug 2014zyga pl
Aruana4 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr1.84 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
Tinfoil Barb0 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr23.41 grLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
Thai Mahseer14 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr6.43 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
jungle perch10 lb, 7 oz, 11 dr4.75 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
Asian Boneytongue17 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr8.15 KgLakes around the World, Kayangan Lake-RP 8 Aug 2014zyga pl
Dace0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.68 grLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 16 May 2014Joolian
Dolly Varden2 lb, 1 oz, 7 dr94.91 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 27 Nov 2013Pikeman65
Char0 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr38.21 grLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 27 Nov 2013Pikeman65
Rainbow Trout7 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr3.22 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 15 Nov 2013PILIP_ua
Brown Trout14 lb, 0 oz, 7 dr6.36 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 15 Nov 2013PILIP_ua
Brook Trout5 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr2.27 KgLakes around the World, Lake Aursunden-N 15 Nov 2013PILIP_ua
Tigerfish19 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr8.71 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 2 Oct 2013vicbir_ru
Nile Tilapia4 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr2 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 11 Aug 2013TrefwoordPunk
Roach4 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr1.86 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 25 Jul 2013bewa1954
Common bream11 lb, 4 oz, 8 dr5.11 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 25 Jul 2013bewa1954
Largemouth Bass8 lb, 3 oz, 15 dr3.74 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 15 Jul 2013Pikeman65
Tigerfish16 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr7.37 KgLakes around the World, Lake Milwane-SD 6 Jul 2013wojtek
Asp3 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr1.8 KgLakes around the World, Cotswold Park-GB 5 Jun 2013wez
Hybrid Striped Bass8 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr4.07 KgLakes around the World, Lake Moubra-USA 8 May 2013Pikeman65


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
1Cotswold Park-GB965051567461
3Lake Aursunden-N89668565103
5Lake Moubra-USA83370976214
7Kayangan Lake-RP104234721540
9Yangon Lake-MYA73114688843
11Lake Milwane-SD1172061462331