Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Loch Venacher ( VENACHER )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic Salmon15 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr6.83 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu6 Mar 2013Bonefish
Brown Trout6 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr2.84 KgLoch Venacher, Tulaichean8 Mar 2009andy_dean
Perch1 lb, 9 oz, 2 dr71.33 grLoch Venacher, Ben Venacher29 Jul 2009bo.rys pl
Pike21 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr9.88 KgLoch Venacher, Garadh9 Apr 2011Poacher
Roach0 lb, 15 oz, 5 dr43.54 grLoch Venacher, Beinn Caisteal11 Jul 2008andy_dean
Sea Trout8 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr3.68 KgLoch Venacher, Creag Mhor25 Aug 2012soapsallysandra


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic Salmon15 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr6.83 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu6 Mar 2013Bonefish
Sea Trout8 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr3.68 KgLoch Venacher, Creag Mhor25 Aug 2012soapsallysandra
Pike21 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr9.88 KgLoch Venacher, Garadh9 Apr 2011Poacher
Pike11 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr5.35 KgLoch Venacher, Garadh28 Mar 2010Darson
Perch1 lb, 9 oz, 2 dr71.33 grLoch Venacher, Ben Venacher29 Jul 2009bo.rys pl
Sea Trout6 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr2.86 KgLoch Venacher, Ben Venacher12 Jun 2009olegon_ru
Perch1 lb, 4 oz, 10 dr58.62 grLoch Venacher, Beinn Falloch2 May 2009Mikey
Pike5 lb, 13 oz, 4 dr2.64 KgLoch Venacher, Ben Venacher18 Apr 2009Miras
Brown Trout6 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr2.84 KgLoch Venacher, Tulaichean8 Mar 2009andy_dean
Atlantic Salmon13 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr6.1 KgLoch Venacher, Creag Mhor8 Mar 2009andy_dean
Perch0 lb, 11 oz, 2 dr31.63 grLoch Venacher, Tulaichean20 Feb 2009Tadziu
Sea Trout4 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr1.98 KgLoch Venacher, Tulaichean20 Feb 2009Denis
Sea Trout4 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr1.81 KgLoch Venacher, Tulaichean20 Feb 2009Denis
Sea Trout2 lb, 11 oz, 4 dr1.22 KgLoch Venacher, Garadh12 Dec 2008becki
Pike3 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr1.75 KgLoch Venacher, Garadh20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout3 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr1.76 KgLoch Venacher, Beinn Chabhair20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout2 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr1.22 KgLoch Venacher, Tulaichean20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Sea Trout2 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr1.17 KgLoch Venacher, Beinn Falloch20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout2 lb, 1 oz, 15 dr96.32 grLoch Venacher, Beinn Falloch20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Atlantic Salmon11 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr5.41 KgLoch Venacher, Creag Mhor20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout2 lb, 1 oz, 2 dr93.98 grLoch Venacher, Creag Mhor20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout1 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr80.8 grLoch Venacher, Ben Venacher20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout0 lb, 11 oz, 4 dr31.9 grLoch Venacher, Ben Venacher20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Brown Trout0 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr20.63 grLoch Venacher, Ben Venacher20 Oct 2008lemnik_by
Perch0 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr27.67 grLoch Venacher, Beinn Falloch21 Jul 2008Derek Shaw
Roach0 lb, 15 oz, 5 dr43.54 grLoch Venacher, Beinn Caisteal11 Jul 2008andy_dean
Roach0 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr35.93 grLoch Venacher, Beinn Caisteal11 Jul 2008andy_dean
Roach0 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr34.4 grLoch Venacher, Dhu11 Jul 2008andy_dean
Atlantic Salmon7 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr3.33 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu11 Jul 2008andy_dean
Perch0 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr20.61 grLoch Venacher, Beinn Falloch25 Jun 2008Ryder
Roach0 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr12.61 grLoch Venacher, Garadh25 Jun 2008Ryder
Atlantic Salmon12 lb, 8 oz, 0 dr5.67 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu23 Apr 2007the_mummy
Atlantic Salmon12 lb, 0 oz, 3 dr5.44 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu22 Apr 2007the_mummy
Atlantic Salmon11 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr5.31 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu22 Apr 2007dieb
Brown Trout4 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr2.08 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu22 Apr 2007the_mummy
Atlantic Salmon11 lb, 3 oz, 2 dr5.07 KgLoch Venacher, Dhu5 Mar 2007ecki
Brown Trout1 lb, 14 oz, 3 dr85.66 grLoch Venacher, Dhu4 Mar 2007ecki
Brown Trout1 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr85.26 grLoch Venacher, Creag Mhor20 Nov 2006andy_dean


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Ben Venacher1217535006
10Creag Mhor1673339664
15Beinn Falloch1380230509
20Tulaichean1780037493
25Beinn Chabhair727323103
30Beinn Caisteal553521224
35Dhu596728949
40Garadh653125277