Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Railway bridges ( Railbridg )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Acanthur0 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr13.72 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 10 Feb 2017littlestint2011
African Brown Snapper5 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr2.46 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Jan 2019Klamer_Pl
Agone1 lb, 2 oz, 13 dr53.44 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017andy_dean
Albacore17 lb, 14 oz, 8 dr8.12 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 19 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Almaco Jack11 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr5.2 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Jan 2019Klamer_Pl
Amberjack11 lb, 10 oz, 15 dr5.3 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 1 Mar 2017jackie
American plaice0 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr41.52 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 3 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Angler39 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr17.87 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 29 Mar 2017andy_dean
Arothron0 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr14.01 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Atlantic herring0 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr34.16 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr70.66 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 18 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr1.63 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 May 2018andy_dean
Barracuda6 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr3.06 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Big-Spot Coral Trout5 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr2.29 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Black seabream1 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr89.41 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 22 Jan 2017CC MOORE
Blackmouth catshark2 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr1.35 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 29 Mar 2017andy_dean
Blue Nose Trevalla8 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr3.83 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Blue Shark47 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr21.51 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Blue Spotted Cod4 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr1.97 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Blue Spotted Ray3 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr1.55 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 30 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Brill2 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr93.3 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Canary Drum9 lb, 3 oz, 4 dr4.17 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 14 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Cernia33 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr15.23 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 12 Mar 2017myszor666
Clorus0 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr39.07 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
Cod13 lb, 9 oz, 4 dr6.15 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 Jan 2017myszor666
Common seabream0 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr34.41 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 22 Jan 2017Zako
Conger Eel5 lb, 3 oz, 4 dr2.36 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 29 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Coral Trout10 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr4.59 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Cowtail Stingray2 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr90.77 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 29 Jan 2017MIREK 33
Cubera Snapper15 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr6.82 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 May 2018andy_dean
Dentice13 lb, 11 oz, 12 dr6.23 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Dogtooth Tuna15 lb, 0 oz, 7 dr6.81 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Donzella0 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr38.23 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Dusky Grouper5 lb, 5 oz, 1 dr2.41 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017andy_dean
European Plaice4 lb, 3 oz, 10 dr1.91 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 11 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
European Sea Bass6 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr2.89 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 29 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Flowery Cod8 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr3.82 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 31 Mar 2017jackie
Frigate Mackerel3 lb, 6 oz, 2 dr1.53 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 29 Jan 2017vaso_ru
Garpike1 lb, 6 oz, 14 dr64.87 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 30 Jan 2017Dodo CZ
Giant Threadfin3 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr1.36 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 5 Jan 2019hans sopot [pl]
Golden Trevally9 lb, 7 oz, 15 dr4.3 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 19 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Greasy Cod6 lb, 13 oz, 9 dr3.1 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 1 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Greater Forkbeard6 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr2.78 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Greenland Shark16 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr7.62 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 13 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Haddock3 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr1.57 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Halibut7 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr3.21 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 28 Mar 2017andy_dean
Honeycomb Cod2 lb, 11 oz, 7 dr1.23 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Hussar2 lb, 12 oz, 12 dr1.26 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 29 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Ladyfish3 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr1.74 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Lemon sole1 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr68.39 grRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 25 Jan 2017Natalino
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 12 oz, 15 dr82.1 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 17 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Ling16 lb, 14 oz, 3 dr7.66 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 22 Jan 2017Alek
Lumpsucker1 lb, 11 oz, 14 dr79.09 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017andy_dean
Mackerel Tuna9 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr4.45 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Mackerel1 lb, 13 oz, 6 dr83.37 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 30 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Moonfish6 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr2.76 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 26 Jan 2017neposeda_israil
Moray3 lb, 11 oz, 0 dr1.67 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Mar 2017jackie
Moses Perch3 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr1.37 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 22 Jan 2017Tadziu
Needlefish1 lb, 12 oz, 14 dr81.94 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 23 Jan 2017Dodo CZ
Norway pout0 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr15.59 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 16 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Norwegian topknot0 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr2.53 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 16 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Ocean perch9 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr4.2 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 29 Jan 2017MIREK 33
Opah15 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr7 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 5 Jan 2019Frank Hughes
Ostracion1 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr77.17 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 18 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Perch2 lb, 8 oz, 2 dr1.13 KgRailway bridges, 5.The dancing bridge 25 Jan 2017Miras
Pesce Castagna3 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr1.57 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 24 Jan 2017jaycee
Picua1 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr47.85 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 14 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Pike7 lb, 3 oz, 4 dr3.26 KgRailway bridges, 5.The dancing bridge 25 Jan 2017Miras
Plaice2 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr1.32 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 22 Mar 2017littlestint2011
Plector11 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr5.25 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Pollack3 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr1.7 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 7 Mar 2017andy_dean
Poor Cod5 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr2.53 KgRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 24 Jan 2017Ladadar CZ
Porbeagle30 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr13.83 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 29 Jan 2017wojtek
Red Cod2 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr1.27 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 21 Mar 2017andy_dean
Saithe5 lb, 10 oz, 6 dr2.56 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 18 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr26.58 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Shore Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.11 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Sole1 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr60 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 16 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Southern Fiddler Ray5 lb, 13 oz, 8 dr2.65 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 1 Mar 2017jackie
Spotted Eagle Ray25 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr11.51 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 31 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Spurdog4 lb, 14 oz, 11 dr2.23 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 22 Jan 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Stripey SeaPerch1 lb, 6 oz, 3 dr62.93 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Mar 2017jackie
Tench7 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr3.2 KgRailway bridges, 8.The simple bridge 27 Jan 2017Miras
Thornback Ray14 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr6.53 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 17 Mar 2017andy_dean
Tope33 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr15.16 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017andy_dean
Turbot4 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr2.24 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 10 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Unicornfish6 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr2.75 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Jan 2019myszor666
Vevet Swimming Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 Jan 2017niki
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr78.92 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Wels Catfish47 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr21.39 KgRailway bridges, 8.The simple bridge 27 Jan 2017klasa_pol
White Spotted Dogfish1 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr75.24 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Wolf Fish4 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr2.24 KgRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 30 Jan 2017Miras
Wreckfish10 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr4.86 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Yellow Tailed Snapper5 lb, 3 oz, 15 dr2.37 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 23 Jan 2017hans sopot [pl]
Yellowfin Tuna20 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr9.14 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 16 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
atlantic Croaker2 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr98.65 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
atlantic spade fish1 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr81.85 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 May 2018andy_dean


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Albacore17 lb, 14 oz, 8 dr8.12 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 19 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Golden Trevally9 lb, 7 oz, 15 dr4.3 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 19 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Ostracion1 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr77.17 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 18 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Saithe5 lb, 10 oz, 6 dr2.56 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 18 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr70.66 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 18 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 12 oz, 15 dr82.1 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 17 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr68.34 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 16 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Norwegian topknot0 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr2.53 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 16 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Norway pout0 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr15.59 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 16 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Sole1 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr60 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 16 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Greenland Shark16 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr7.62 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 13 Jan 2019Krystian i Edi Poland
Almaco Jack11 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr5.2 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Jan 2019Klamer_Pl
African Brown Snapper5 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr2.46 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Jan 2019Klamer_Pl
Opah15 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr7 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 5 Jan 2019Frank Hughes
Giant Threadfin3 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr1.36 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 5 Jan 2019hans sopot [pl]
Almaco Jack11 lb, 6 oz, 3 dr5.16 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 4 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Unicornfish6 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr2.75 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Jan 2019myszor666
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr49.02 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 4 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Shore Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.11 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Atlantic horsemackerel0 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr16.48 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Haddock3 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr1.57 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
White Spotted Dogfish1 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr75.24 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Donzella0 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr38.23 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
Arothron0 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr14.01 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 3 Jan 2019RYCHU20
European Plaice4 lb, 3 oz, 10 dr1.91 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 11 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Turbot4 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr2.24 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 10 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr78.92 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Honeycomb Cod2 lb, 11 oz, 7 dr1.23 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Turbot4 lb, 3 oz, 2 dr1.9 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Coral Trout10 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr4.59 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Nov 2018hans sopot [pl]
Cubera Snapper15 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr6.82 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 May 2018andy_dean
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr1.63 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 May 2018andy_dean
atlantic spade fish1 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr81.85 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 May 2018andy_dean
Ostracion1 lb, 5 oz, 5 dr60.53 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 27 Oct 2017Dodo CZ
Shore Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.82 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 26 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Turbot2 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr1.29 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 17 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Picua1 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr47.85 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 14 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Clorus0 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr39.07 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
atlantic Croaker2 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr98.65 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
Blue Spotted Cod4 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr1.97 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr26.58 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
American plaice0 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr41.52 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 3 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr49.62 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 3 Apr 2017andy_dean
Honeycomb Cod2 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr1.08 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 1 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Greasy Cod6 lb, 13 oz, 9 dr3.1 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 1 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Spotted Eagle Ray25 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr11.51 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 31 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Flowery Cod8 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr3.82 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 31 Mar 2017jackie
Blue Spotted Cod4 lb, 4 oz, 12 dr1.94 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 30 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Blue Spotted Ray3 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr1.55 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 30 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Blackmouth catshark2 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr1.35 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 29 Mar 2017andy_dean


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
51-building bridge434203420516
102.The graceful bridge3192303700136
153.The unique bridge3119373674139
204.The strict bridge3374003709621
255.The dancing bridge91400110818
306.The illusive bridge3006303677435
357.The infinite bridge2901633667018
408.The simple bridge344480422705
459.The night bridge3048803685849